Tri Village

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Catalogs
0769243940
African-American Studies
Americana
Antiques/Collectibles/Price Guides
Archaeology/Anthropology
Architecture/Interiors
Art
Art & Architecture
Art ENGRAVINGS PRINTS
Art Great Britain
Automobiles/Racing/Motorcycles
Aviation
Beat Lit/Pop- and Counter-Culture
Beer & Wine
Bibliographies
Biographies
Book Arts/Graphic Arts/Book Collecting
Book Collecting/Selling
Book Publishing/History
Books: Printing & Paper-making
Bowling Spanish
Business & Financial
Cartooning
Chess
Children's Books
Cinema
Civil War
Cookbooks/Beverages
Dance
Drama/Theatre
Easton Press/Franklin Library/Folio Society
Education
Families
Folklore/Legends/Myths/Fairy Tales
Foreign Language Editions
Genealogy
General
Graphic Novel, True Crime
Guns/Weapons
Higher Education/Institutions, Yearbooks
Hobbie/Crafts
Homer Iliad North Carolina
Horse Breeding & Racing
Hortus Musicus Music Sheet
Hunting/Fishing/Outdoors
IRAN
Ireland/Irish Interest
Journalism
Law, Ethics
Library Science/Research
Linguistics
Lit Crit
Literature
Magazines
Maps and Atlases
Medical
Metaphysical
Microfilm
Military
Mountain Climbing and Caving

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld Eine Florentinische Tragödie: Oper in Einem Aufzug [Piano Vocal Score] Klavierauszug Mit Text
Vienna Universal Edition 1916 Paperback Very Good- 
Paperback sheet music, the piano vocal score Klavierauszug Mit Text). No underlining or highlighting. Inconspicuous embossed stamp, owner name neatly written. Title handwritten in ink on black spine, spine reinforced by clear tape. A solid copy, VG-. ; 9.1 x 12 Inches; 102 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilde, Oscar The Ballad of Reading Gaol and Other Poems
NY The Greystone Press 1951 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Phillips, Louise 
Small format hardback (no dust jacket), 124 pages. Attractively bound with marbelized paper-covered boards and black leather spine with gld type. Clean inside (no writing, etc.); boards have light rubbing around edges and tips; faux (printed) title block on front cover is lightly rubbed. Overall near VG condition. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilde, Oscar The Poems of Oscar Wilde (with slipcase)
NY Boni & Liveright 1927 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket Illustrated by De Bosschere, Jean 
Hardcover with dust jacket and slipcase, 336 pages, #535/2000 of limited printing. Eight color illustrations including frontispiece, all tissue covered, and 8 black and white illustrations. Interior clean of any owner markings, very small bookstore sticker on inside back cover; slight tanning to endpapers and a few very light smudges here and there.Top edge gilt; pages are untrimmed and many are upopened. Blue cloth covers have gilt decorations on front and type and decorations on spine. Covers very clean, although spine has sunned a bit through the DJ. The dust jacket is printed with gold ink on blue heavy-weight paper. The edges are nice, but the spine ends are worn and tips rubbed. The dj spine is heavily sunned to a brown color, and extremities are lightened a bit. Overall the book in Near Fine/Good only. The blue slipcase is heavily worn. It has a duplicate of the dj spine on the closed side (faded); and several tears have started at outside edges. Although sturdy, it is not particularly attractive. Overall Good only. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Beaglebooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Beasleybooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Bibliodisia.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Blinebooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Bluemountainbooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Booksinrockford.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Booksrmagic.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Borgasorusbooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on C2cbooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Christinesbooks.net
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Fleamarketbooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Genethebookpeddler.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Go-bookworld.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Goldsworthbooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Kjcactus.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Lacroixbookseller.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Lairdbooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Longfellowspdx.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Maplehillbooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Ozzbooks.com.au
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Plaintalesbooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Polesworthbookshop.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Polyester.com.au
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Psychobabel.eu
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Read-a-book.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Royaloakbookshop.net
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Sandyaco.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Sleepysidebooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Snowdensbooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Svirdenbooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Sweepadeal.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Talesandtea.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Thebookscene.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Theglasskey.co.uk
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Thegreatbookescape.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Turnthepagebooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Twicesoldtales.ca
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Wellfleetbooks.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Wfsandercombe.com
Zamlinsky, Alexander; Oscar Wilde; Max Meyerfeld on Yourdiscountbookstore.com



We honor payments using:
We accept major credit cards and PayPal

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookshigh@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie