|
|
O'Hara, John Myers ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
O'Hara, John Myers Manhattan Portland, Maine Smith & Hale 1915 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- Signed by Author Larger format hardcover, 28 pages printed by letterpress on laid paper, INSCRIBED on front free endpaper: "To ____, with my regards, John Myers O'Hara, February 15, 1916." Author worked on Wall Street as a broker and although he and his whole family lost their fortunes in the 1929 crash and the subsequent depression, O'Hara continued not only to work in a brokerage house but carried on his life-long activity of writing and publishing poetry. Although x-library, this volume is clean inside with minimal markings. Covers are covered with marbled paper, quarter bound with cloth (title block on front is faded), and spine ends/tips a bit worn. Inside hinge is a bit loose. Else Good+ condition.; Signed by Author Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Myers, Robert John The (Coming) Collapse of the Post Office Prentice-Hall 1975 0131526030 / 9780131526037 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover with dust jacket. This is a Review Copy, with the reviewer's address label and a copy of his newspaper review taped to the inside front cover. No markings within text, book read only once, browning on front free endpaper from the newspaper clipping. Unclipped DJ has an old, browned tape repair which has bled through the top tip on the front panel. Else nice. Overall Near Fine/near Very Good condition. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Myers, John Myers The Deaths of the Bravos Boston Little Brown and Co. 1962 First Edition (stated) Hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket Hardcover with dust jacket, 467 pages, map endpapers. This book is a behind-the-scenes history of the men who explored, settled and fought in the mountains, towns and plains of the Western territories during the pre-industiral period. Interior of book is bright and clean; price-clipped dj has light edgewear and heavy chipping at bottom of spine (repaired from inside). Overall NEAR FINE/GOOD+ condition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
O'Hara, John Myers on Anovelideabooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Atlantavintagebooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Atticbooksandtreasures.com O'Hara, John Myers on Avenuebookandco.com O'Hara, John Myers on Barbarossabooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Bibliodisia.com O'Hara, John Myers on Bookedfull.com O'Hara, John Myers on Bookendsusedbooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Bookhousestl.com O'Hara, John Myers on Booksinrockford.com O'Hara, John Myers on Brownsbooks.ca O'Hara, John Myers on Circlecitybooks.net O'Hara, John Myers on Classicfirsteditions.com O'Hara, John Myers on Coldtonnage.com O'Hara, John Myers on Coloradosusedbookstore.com O'Hara, John Myers on Derbybookshelf.com
| O'Hara, John Myers on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Everybookintheworld.com O'Hara, John Myers on Fatcitybookstore.com O'Hara, John Myers on Ginny6books.com O'Hara, John Myers on Guthriebooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Hammondsbooks.net O'Hara, John Myers on Hardingsbooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Jeffstarkbooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Martysbooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Melanienelsonbooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Mimicobooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Oddballbooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Oldfloridabookstore.com O'Hara, John Myers on Olmsteadbooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Onceuponatimebooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Parigibooks.com
| O'Hara, John Myers on Pointswestbooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Ppetersonbookseller.com O'Hara, John Myers on Psychobabel.eu O'Hara, John Myers on Rainydaypaperback.com O'Hara, John Myers on Robinsonstreetbooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Russellbooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Theglasskey.co.uk O'Hara, John Myers on Theridgebooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Tulsabooksinc.com O'Hara, John Myers on Turnthepagebooks.com O'Hara, John Myers on Twicesoldtales.ca O'Hara, John Myers on Vintage-books.com O'Hara, John Myers on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|