|
|
Michener, James A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Michener, James A. Miracle in Seville NY Random House Inc 1995 0679418229 / 9780679418221 First Edition (stated) Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Fulton, John Hardcover with unclipped DJ. No rem mark. A lovely copy in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Michener, James Sayonara Tokyo Tuttle 1954 First Edition Hardcover Good First Japan printing, April 1954. No d.j., previous owner name on front flyleaf, paper-covered boards have a sunned spine and tears at top and bottom of spine. G. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Michener, James Tales of the South Pacific Sydney, Australia Dymock's Book Arcade Ltd. 1954 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Hardback with dust jacket, 309 pages, 5th Impression of Australian edition. Pages are uniformly browned from being printed on porr quality paper and offsetting on endpapers from dj. Covers are green cloth. Covers has suffered moisture discoloration, although we do not noteice any musty odor usually associated with this problem. Dust jacket has 1" chip at bottom of front panel, and general edgewear; there are light vertical white lines along spine and some dotting on front cover which appear to have occured in the printing of the dustjacket, which is not scratched...just appears that way.This is Michener's first book, which won the Pulitzer Prize in 1948. VG-/VG- with problems noted. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Michener, James Tales of the South Pacific (Signed) (Large Print) NY Macmillan 1947 Hardcover Near Fine Signed by Author Hardcover, large format hardcover, large print edition, SIGNED and dated 1973 in New Hope, PA by author. New Hope is near where Michener grew up and visited often, and has a vibrant arts community. The James A. Michener Art Museum opened there in 2003. This is a lovely copy of the book and has no other markings within text; owner name/location on inside front cover...may or may no be in Michener's hand. Obituary of Michener laid in. The covers are very clean, tips nice; light surface wear to back cover; 4" round slightly darkend area on front cover where perhaps something rested for awhile...not distracting.Metallic silver and gold title on spine is still bright. Overall Near Fine condition (No dust jacket); Signed by Author Price:
275.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michener, James A. on Abookstop.com Michener, James A. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Michener, James A. on Agorabooks.net Michener, James A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Michener, James A. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Michener, James A. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Michener, James A. on Barbarossabooks.com Michener, James A. on Bellalunabooks.com Michener, James A. on Bookedfull.com Michener, James A. on Bookhousestl.com Michener, James A. on Booksleftbehind.com Michener, James A. on Booksnmorepa.com Michener, James A. on Booksrmagic.com Michener, James A. on Brownsbooks.ca Michener, James A. on Bubbasbookswap.com Michener, James A. on C-books.co.uk
| Michener, James A. on Circlecitybooks.net Michener, James A. on Classicfirsteditions.com Michener, James A. on Claytonbooks.com Michener, James A. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Michener, James A. on Cranberrybooks.com Michener, James A. on Derbybookshelf.com Michener, James A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Michener, James A. on Downtownbooksellers.com Michener, James A. on Everybookintheworld.com Michener, James A. on Hammondsbooks.net Michener, James A. on Jacksonst-books.com Michener, James A. on Joslu.com Michener, James A. on Lacroixbookseller.com Michener, James A. on Leurabooks.com.au Michener, James A. on Lotzabooks.com Michener, James A. on Olmsteadbooks.com
| Michener, James A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Michener, James A. on Ozzbooks.com.au Michener, James A. on Pbkpalace.com Michener, James A. on Plaintalesbooks.com Michener, James A. on Raindogbooks.com Michener, James A. on Rainydaypaperback.com Michener, James A. on Royaloakbookshop.net Michener, James A. on Russellbooks.com Michener, James A. on Springystreasures.com Michener, James A. on Thebookscouts.ca Michener, James A. on Treasuredoldies.com Michener, James A. on Vintage-books.com Michener, James A. on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|