Tri Village

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Catalogs
0769243940
African-American Studies
Americana
Antiques/Collectibles/Price Guides
Archaeology/Anthropology
Architecture/Interiors
Art
Art & Architecture
Art ENGRAVINGS PRINTS
Art Great Britain
Automobiles/Racing/Motorcycles
Aviation
Beat Lit/Pop- and Counter-Culture
Beer & Wine
Bibliographies
Biographies
Book Arts/Graphic Arts/Book Collecting
Book Collecting/Selling
Book Publishing/History
Books: Printing & Paper-making
Bowling Spanish
Business & Financial
Cartooning
Chess
Children's Books
Cinema
Civil War
Cookbooks/Beverages
Dance
Drama/Theatre
Easton Press/Franklin Library/Folio Society
Education
Families
Folklore/Legends/Myths/Fairy Tales
Foreign Language Editions
Genealogy
General
Graphic Novel, True Crime
Guns/Weapons
Higher Education/Institutions, Yearbooks
Hobbie/Crafts
Homer Iliad North Carolina
Horse Breeding & Racing
Hortus Musicus Music Sheet
Hunting/Fishing/Outdoors
IRAN
Ireland/Irish Interest
Journalism
Law, Ethics
Library Science/Research
Linguistics
Lit Crit
Literature
Magazines
Maps and Atlases
Medical
Metaphysical
Microfilm
Military
Mountain Climbing and Caving

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Buckley, William F., Jr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buckley, William F., Jr. Brothers No More
New York, NY Doubleday Publishing 1995 0385477945 / 9780385477949 Paperback Near Fine 
In wraps (paperback), Advance Reading Copy (proof), letter from publishers laid. A tight, clean copy, NEAR FINE.; Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buckley, William F. Miles Gone By: A Literary Autobiography
Regnery Publishing 2005 0895260042 / 9780895260048 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Trade paperback, 594 pages, first paperback edition (stated) . Clean and bright, no markings, uncreased spine. Very light soiling to top edge of pageblock, else Near Fine condition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buckley, William F., Jr. Rumbles Left and Right: A Book About Troublesome People and Ideas
NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1963 Hardcover Near Fine Signed by Author
Hardcover, SIGNED by Buckley on front free endpaper: "For ___, gratefully, Wm. F. Buckley, Jr." Third impression. Book is clean and bright, no owner markings. Black cloth covers are clean, gold title on spine bright, tips, nice. Overall Near Fine (no dust jacket); Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buckley Jr., William F. See You Later Alligator
London Century Publishing 1986 First Edition UK Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Hardcover with dust jacket. First British edition. F/NF 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buckley, William F., Jr. on Abookstop.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Booksinrockford.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Booksrmagic.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Chapter1.co.za
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Claytonbooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Dustwrappers.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Ginny6books.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Guthriebooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Hammondsbooks.net
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Just-us-books.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Kjcactus.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Lairdbooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Maplehillbooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Mimicobooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Myperfectbook.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Oddballbooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Pgbbooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Remnantbooks.org
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Russellbooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Springystreasures.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Thebookscouts.ca
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Treasuredoldies.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Villagebookmarket.com
Buckley, William F., Jr. on Wiseowlbooks.net



We honor payments using:
We accept major credit cards and PayPal

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookshigh@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie