Tri Village

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Catalogs
African-American Studies
Americana
Antiques/Collectibles/Price Guides
Archaeology/Anthropology
Architecture/Interiors
Art
Art & Architecture
Automobiles/Racing/Motorcycles
Aviation
Beat Lit/Pop- and Counter-Culture
Beer & Wine
Bibliographies
Biographies
Book Arts/Graphic Arts/Book Collecting
Book Collecting/Selling
Book Publishing/History
Books: Printing & Paper-making
Business & Financial
Cartooning
Chess
Children's Books
Cinema
Civil War
Cookbooks/Beverages
Dance
Drama/Theatre
Easton Press/Franklin Library/Folio Society
Education
Families
Folklore/Legends/Myths/Fairy Tales
Foreign Language Editions
Genealogy
General
Guns/Weapons
Higher Education/Institutions, Yearbooks
Hobbie/Crafts
Horse Breeding & Racing
Hunting/Fishing/Outdoors
Ireland/Irish Interest
Journalism
Law, Ethics
Library Science/Research
Linguistics
Lit Crit
Literature
Magazines
Maps and Atlases
Medical
Metaphysical
Microfilm
Military
Mountain Climbing and Caving
Music
Mysteries
Native Americans
Natural Sciences
Ohio and Columbus Interest
Other
Paper/Ephemera/Photos
Photography

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac All the Troubles of the World
Mankato, MN Creative Educations Inc 1989 0886822335 / 9780886822330 First Thus Hardcover VG+ Shannon, David 
Thin hardback with glossy illustrated covers, 32 pages plus biography on Asimov. Beautiful color illustrations. Inside clean and bright, attractive bookplate on front free endpaper; tips of covers/spine ends are lightly rubbed/bumped. Overall VG+ condition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov, Isaac CAL (A Short Story Written Exclusively for Members of the Isaac Asimov Collection)
NY Doubleday 1990 Limited Paperback NF 
Stapled booklet with card stock covers, 30 pages. Cal is a robot whose master is an author, whom he asks to teach him to write. The robot's use of a word processor has unexpected consequences. Clean of any owner markings. Ivory colored covers have a hint of soiling annd tanned area down back cover, else NEAR FINE condition. 
Price: 105.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac Opus 200
NY Dell 1980 0440166667 / 9780440166665 First Edition (stated) Paperback VG 
Mass market paperback, price in ink on first page, a little bit of water staining, else a tight and clean copy, VG. 
Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac Pebble in the Sky
NY Doubleday 1950 First Edition Hard Cover VG+ 
Hardcover with dust jacket, 223 pages, Young Moderns edition. Interior is clean and has no owner markings, top edge tinted green; pages are uniformly tanned at edges, top edge dulled, bottom edge lightly soiled. This edition of the book has dark blue boards with green title and publisher information on the spine; the boards are very clean; tips and bottom edge have rubbing, light bumping to top tips.The unclipped dust jacket has the price $1.00, and the information P.I.T.S. and 120-160. The dj is generally attractive, has appx 1/2" chipping at top of spine/tips and tanning/light creasing and llight chipping at bottom of spine. The white rear panel with the list of Young Modern titles does not list this title, and is lightly soiled (DJ now in clear mylar). The top and bottom edges of the flaps have appx 1/4" tanning. This is a nice copy conservatively graded as VG+/G+ condition (scans upon request). 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac Please Explain
London Coronet Books 1978 First Edition UK Paperback VG 
Mass market paperback, 1st Coronet, British paperback edition. Spine uncreased, light wear to edges of covers, VG. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac The Measure of the Universe: Our Foremost Science Writer Looks at the World Large and Small
NY HarperCollins 1983 0060151293 / 9780060151294 First Edition Hard Cover NF VG 
Hardcover with dust jacket. A clean bright copy with clean covers. DJ has small repaired tear on back panel and light rubbing to tips and spine ends. Overall Near Fine/near Very Good condition. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac; White, Frank Think about Space : Where Have We Been? Where Are We Going? (Think Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Walker & Company 1989 0802767664 / 9780802767660 1st Edition Hardcover VG+ F Danziger, Jeff (illustrator) 
Hardback with dust jacket VG+/F condition. Very clean inside, bookplate on front free endpaper. 
Price: 44.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac; White, Frank Think about Space : Where Have We Been? Where Are We Going? (Think Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Walker & Company 1989 0802767664 / 9780802767660 1st Edition Hardcover VG VG Danziger, Jeff (illustrator) 
Hardback with dust jacket, very clean ex-library copy with usual markings. DJ flaps are pasted to boards but other than library stamps, the book appears unread. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Beaglebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bibliodisia.com
Asimov, Isaac on Blinebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bluejacketbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Books213.net
Asimov, Isaac on Booksrmagic.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookswithcare.net
Asimov, Isaac on Booktique.org
Asimov, Isaac on Bunkersbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Buybookstoday.net
Asimov, Isaac on Desktopmusic.com
Asimov, Isaac on Dustwrappers.com
Asimov, Isaac on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Fleamarketbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Go-bookworld.com
Asimov, Isaac on Gusbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Harborbookcellar.com
Asimov, Isaac on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Hollarbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Johnemmettbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Kjcactus.com
Asimov, Isaac on Llfbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Maplehillbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Merrimonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Mrbobsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Asimov, Isaac on Oldkidsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Ozzbooks.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Pbkpalace.com
Asimov, Isaac on Razzpizazz.com
Asimov, Isaac on Royaloakbookshop.net
Asimov, Isaac on Sandyaco.com
Asimov, Isaac on Sleepysidebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Stealthesebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Tandersonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Thebookscene.com
Asimov, Isaac on Turnthepagebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Vintage-books.com
Asimov, Isaac on Wfsandercombe.com



We honor payments using:
We accept major credit cards and PayPal

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookshigh@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com