Tri Village

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Catalogs
0769243940
African-American Studies
Americana
Antiques/Collectibles/Price Guides
Archaeology/Anthropology
Architecture/Interiors
Art
Art & Architecture
Art ENGRAVINGS PRINTS
Art Great Britain
Automobiles/Racing/Motorcycles
Aviation
Beat Lit/Pop- and Counter-Culture
Beer & Wine
Bibliographies
Biographies
Book Arts/Graphic Arts/Book Collecting
Book Collecting/Selling
Book Publishing/History
Books: Printing & Paper-making
Bowling Spanish
Business & Financial
Cartooning
Chess
Children's Books
Cinema
Civil War
Civil War Robert E. Lee
Cookbooks/Beverages
Dance
Drama/Theatre
Easton Press/Franklin Library/Folio Society
Education
Families
Folklore/Legends/Myths/Fairy Tales
Foreign Language Editions
Genealogy
General
Graphic Novel, True Crime
Guns/Weapons
Higher Education/Institutions, Yearbooks
Hobbie/Crafts
Homer Iliad North Carolina
Horse Breeding & Racing
Hortus Musicus Music Sheet
Hunting/Fishing/Outdoors
IRAN
Ireland/Irish Interest
Journalism
Law, Ethics
Library Science/Research
Linguistics
Lit Crit
Literature
Magazines
Maps and Atlases
Medical
Metaphysical
Microfilm
Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac CAL (A Short Story Written Exclusively for Members of the Isaac Asimov Collection)
NY Doubleday 1990 Limited Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Stapled booklet with card stock covers, 30 pages. Cal is a robot whose master is an author, whom he asks to teach him to write. The robot's use of a word processor has unexpected consequences. Clean of any owner markings. Ivory colored covers have a hint of soiling annd tanned area down back cover, else NEAR FINE condition. 
Price: 117.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov, Isaac The Measure of the Universe: Our Foremost Science Writer Looks at the World Large and Small
NY HarperCollins 1983 0060151293 / 9780060151294 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Hardcover with dust jacket. A clean bright copy with clean covers. DJ has small repaired tear on back panel and light rubbing to tips and spine ends. Overall Near Fine/near Very Good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac; White, Frank Think about Space : Where Have We Been? Where Are We Going? (Think Ser.)
New York, NY Walker & Company 1989 0802767664 / 9780802767660 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Danziger, Jeff (illustrator) 
Hardback with dust jacket VG+/F condition. Very clean inside, bookplate on front free endpaper. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac; White, Frank Think about Space : Where Have We Been? Where Are We Going? (Think Ser.)
New York, NY Walker & Company 1989 0802767664 / 9780802767660 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Danziger, Jeff (illustrator) 
Hardback with dust jacket, very clean ex-library copy with usual markings. DJ flaps are pasted to boards but other than library stamps, the book appears unread. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Bibliodisia.com
Asimov, Isaac on Blinebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bluejacketbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookcastle.us
Asimov, Isaac on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booklot.net
Asimov, Isaac on Booksrmagic.com
Asimov, Isaac on Borgasorusbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Buybookstoday.net
Asimov, Isaac on Dustwrappers.com
Asimov, Isaac on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Fleamarketbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Genethebookpeddler.com
Asimov, Isaac on Go-bookworld.com
Asimov, Isaac on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Hollarbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Holybournebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Johnemmettbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Kjcactus.com
Asimov, Isaac on Lairdbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Literarycatbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Llfbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Maplehillbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Oldkidsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Ozzbooks.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Parigibooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pbkpalace.com
Asimov, Isaac on Plaintalesbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Psychobabel.eu
Asimov, Isaac on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Royaloakbookshop.net
Asimov, Isaac on Sandyaco.com
Asimov, Isaac on Sleepysidebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Snowdensbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Sweepadeal.com
Asimov, Isaac on Tandersonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Thebookscene.com
Asimov, Isaac on Thegreatbookescape.com
Asimov, Isaac on Turnthepagebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Vintage-books.com
Asimov, Isaac on Wfsandercombe.com



We honor payments using:
We accept major credit cards and PayPal

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookshigh@aol.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com