Tri Village

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Catalogs
0769243940
African-American Studies
Americana
Antiques/Collectibles/Price Guides
Archaeology/Anthropology
Architecture/Interiors
Art
Art & Architecture
Art ENGRAVINGS PRINTS
Art Great Britain
Automobiles/Racing/Motorcycles
Aviation
Beat Lit/Pop- and Counter-Culture
Beer & Wine
Bibliographies
Biographies
Book Arts/Graphic Arts/Book Collecting
Book Collecting/Selling
Book Publishing/History
Books: Printing & Paper-making
Bowling Spanish
Business & Financial
Cartooning
Chess
Children's Books
Cinema
Civil War
Cookbooks/Beverages
Dance
Drama/Theatre
Easton Press/Franklin Library/Folio Society
Education
Families
Folklore/Legends/Myths/Fairy Tales
Foreign Language Editions
Genealogy
General
Graphic Novel, True Crime
Guns/Weapons
Higher Education/Institutions, Yearbooks
Hobbie/Crafts
Homer Iliad North Carolina
Horse Breeding & Racing
Hortus Musicus Music Sheet
Hunting/Fishing/Outdoors
IRAN
Ireland/Irish Interest
Journalism
Law, Ethics
Library Science/Research
Linguistics
Lit Crit
Literature
Magazines
Maps and Atlases
Medical
Metaphysical
Microfilm
Military
Mountain Climbing and Caving

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Great Cases of Sherlock Holmes
Franklin Center, PA The Franklin Library 1987 Hardcover Fine Illustrated by Hooks, Mitchess 
Hardcover with green leatherette covers (no dust jacket, as issued). This is a pristine, unread copy. Gilt on all edges of page block; gilt design on all covers and spine (1/2" portion acorss front cover has been missed during printing, so is lighter than remainder of front panel.) Else overall FINE condition. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Round the Fire Stories
San Francisco, CA Chronicle Books LLc 1991 0877018839 / 9780877018834 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Trade paperback, 226 pages. These stories were originally published in 1908; mysterious and fantastic, they are meant to be read "round the fire." A nice copy with no owner markings, light surface wear to covers, spine uncreased. Overall VG+ condition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes
London Leopard (Random House UK) 1996 0752903853 / 9780752903859 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Hardcover with dust jacket, 261 pages. Light uniform tanning to pages (low-quality paper utilized), else Near Fine/Near Fine. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan When the World Screamed & Other Stories (Professional Challenger Adventures, Volume II)
San Francisco, CA Chronicle Books LLc 1990 0877016526 / 9780877016526 Paperback Near Fine 
Trade paperback, 233 pages. A clean bright copy with no owner markings, light wear at bottom front tip, else Near Fine condition. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Anovelideabooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Beaglebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bibliodisia.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Blinebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bookedfull.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Booksinrockford.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Booksliquidation.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Booksrmagic.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Borgasorusbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Buybookstoday.net
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on C2cbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Eridgebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Fleamarketbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Genethebookpeddler.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Go-bookworld.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Gusbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Johnemmettbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Kjcactus.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Lacroixbookseller.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Lairdbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Llfbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Maplehillbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Oldkidsbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Olmsteadbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Ozzbooks.com.au
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Plaintalesbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Polesworthbookshop.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Sandyaco.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Svirdenbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Theglasskey.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Thegreatbookescape.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Turnthepagebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Vintage-books.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Wfsandercombe.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Zephyrusbooks.com



We honor payments using:
We accept major credit cards and PayPal

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookshigh@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie