Tri Village

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Catalogs
0769243940
African-American Studies
Americana
Antiques/Collectibles/Price Guides
Archaeology/Anthropology
Architecture/Interiors
Art
Art & Architecture
Art ENGRAVINGS PRINTS
Art Great Britain
Automobiles/Racing/Motorcycles
Aviation
Beat Lit/Pop- and Counter-Culture
Beer & Wine
Bibliographies
Biographies
Book Arts/Graphic Arts/Book Collecting
Book Collecting/Selling
Book Publishing/History
Books: Printing & Paper-making
Bowling Spanish
Business & Financial
Cartooning
Chess
Children's Books
Cinema
Civil War
Cookbooks/Beverages
Dance
Drama/Theatre
Easton Press/Franklin Library/Folio Society
Education
Families
Folklore/Legends/Myths/Fairy Tales
Foreign Language Editions
Genealogy
General
Graphic Novel, True Crime
Guns/Weapons
Higher Education/Institutions, Yearbooks
Hobbie/Crafts
Homer Iliad North Carolina
Horse Breeding & Racing
Hortus Musicus Music Sheet
Hunting/Fishing/Outdoors
IRAN
Ireland/Irish Interest
Journalism
Law, Ethics
Library Science/Research
Linguistics
Lit Crit
Literature
Magazines
Maps and Atlases
Medical
Metaphysical
Microfilm
Military
Mountain Climbing and Caving

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Anonymous Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anonymous A Relation or Journal of the Beginnings and Proceedings of the English Plantation Settled at Plimoth in New England 1620 or A Relation or Journall of the Beginning and Proceedings of the English Plantation Settled at Plimoth in New England...
G. Mourt (original publisher) 1967 Paperback Near Fine 
"...by Certaine English Adventureres Both Merchants and Others. With their difficult passage, their safe arivall, their joyfull building of, and comfortable planting themselves in the now well defended towne of New Plimoth." This is a 72-page facimile copy of the 1622 original, which has been printed (with permission of the Pequot Library), on golden laid paper and bound in blue paper with a facsimile cover. Includes a bookmark from Eastern Airlines explaining that this was the first book written in new England. SCARCE. Light blemish on back cover and slight lightening at spine (no bumping or folds); overall appears unread, Near Fine condition. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anonymous Clayton's Rangers; or, The Quaker Partisans (A Story of the American Revolution)
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott & Co. 1881 Hardcover Very Good 
Hardcover, 294 pages plus publisher's ads, frontis with undamaged tissue. A fictionalized account of a soldier in the Revolutionary War. Clean inside, no owner markings, a few lightly foxed fingerprints here and there. Green cloth dovers have embossed black design on front and spine, bright gold title on spine; blind embossing on back cover. Rubbing to edges and endds of spine and boards, tips a little rubbed. This is a solid copy in VERY GOOD condition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anonymous Hollywood Through the Eyes of a Virgin
No Place of Publication Given No Publisher Given Hardcover Very Good 
Hardcover, 297 pages. Spine has some slight fading, first few pages have some mottling, otherwise clean, still a solid copy. 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anonymous Mysteries of the Rosie Cross
Kila, MT Kessinger Publishing 1564596982 / 9781564596987 Paperback Near Fine 
Large format trade paperback with plastic-reinforced covers. Reprint of the 1891 edition, 134 pages. NF. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anonymous One Hundred and Fifty Years of Publishing 1837 1987
Boston, Massachusetts Little Brown & Co 1988 0316527912 / 9780316527910 First Edition (stated) Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Hardcover with dustjacket, 234 pages. Presentation slip from publisher noting that this is a gift copy from them on the event of the 150th Anniversary. Interior bright and clean, free of any markings; green cloth covers have light fading at spine ends. DJ has rubbing to tips and spine ends and edges (no tears). Overall this is a VG+/VG copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anonymous One Woman's War [World War I]
New York Macaulay 1930 Hardcover Very Good 
Hardcover, 295 pages, first edition. Previous owner's name on free front endpaper. Spine is browned & cloth is soiled, else VG. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anonymous The Grail Mystique
Charleston, NC Wyrick & Company 2003 0941711641 / 9780941711647 First Edition (stated) Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Hardcover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE condition. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anonymous on Abbookstop.com
Anonymous on Akrosbooks.com
Anonymous on Beaglebooks.com
Anonymous on Bibliodisia.com
Anonymous on Bluemountainbooks.com
Anonymous on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Anonymous on Bookhuntersholiday.com
Anonymous on Booksrmagic.com
Anonymous on Borgasorusbooks.com
Anonymous on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Anonymous on Central-ave-books-and-merc.com
Anonymous on Dustwrappers.com
Anonymous on Fleamarketbooks.com
Anonymous on Frenchborobooks.com
Anonymous on Genethebookpeddler.com
Anonymous on Go-bookworld.com
Anonymous on Gusbooks.com
Anonymous on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Anonymous on Johnemmettbooks.com
Anonymous on Kjcactus.com
Anonymous on Lairdbooks.com
Anonymous on Lectioz.com
Anonymous on Longfellowspdx.com
Anonymous on Maplehillbooks.com
Anonymous on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Anonymous on Oldkidsbooks.com
Anonymous on Ozzbooks.com.au
Anonymous on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Anonymous on Pbkpalace.com
Anonymous on Polesworthbookshop.com
Anonymous on Psychobabel.eu
Anonymous on Razzpizazz.com
Anonymous on Read-a-book.com
Anonymous on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Anonymous on Royaloakbookshop.net
Anonymous on Sandyaco.com
Anonymous on Sleepysidebooks.com
Anonymous on Svirdenbooks.com
Anonymous on Sweepadeal.com
Anonymous on Thebookscene.com
Anonymous on Thegreatbookescape.com
Anonymous on Vintage-books.com
Anonymous on Weberrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Wfsandercombe.com
Anonymous on Zephyrusbooks.com



We honor payments using:
We accept major credit cards and PayPal

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookshigh@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie