|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Askins, Charles Rifles and Rifle Shooting Birmingham, AL Palladium Press / Firearms Classics Library 2001 Leather bound Fine Hardcover, full leather binding in DARK GREEN leather, small format, no DJ, all edges gilt. Bright and clean, FINE. We pack leather-bound books carefully and ship daily!
Price:
39.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Askins, Charles The American Shotgun [Leather Bound] Montgomery, AL Palladium Press/ Firearms Classics Library 2000 Leather Bound Near Fine Hardcover, bound in leather, all edges of the page block gilt, ribbon marker, gilt decorations on spine and front cover, very slight scratch (almost imperceptible) to gilt of foredge of page block, NEAR FINE. ; Firearms Classics Library; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 321 pages
Price:
32.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Chapel, Charles Edward Gun Collecting Birmingham, AL Palladium Press / Firearms Classics Library 1998 Leather bound Very Good Leather bound hardcover, all edges of page block gilt, ribbon marker, gilt decorations on spine & front cover, clean and tight in AS NEW condition. We'll use a sturdy box for shipping (NOT a mailing envelope). ; 236 pages
Price:
22.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Dixie Gun Works Dixie Gun Works Antique Arms Catalog # 14 Union City TN Pioneer Press 1975 Paperback Near Fine Paperback catalog, 156 pages with numerous photos of guns which the company has for sale with complete descriptions. No date, but published during 1970s. Colt Walker Revolver #167 Company D featured on the cover, a Dance Brothers, a Cofer revolver, and many others listed inside. Light foxing/tanning to white covers, interior pages clean and unmarked, binding very tight, overall Near Fine condition.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Dixie Gun Works Dixie Gun Works Antique Arms Catalog # 17 Union City TN Pioneer Press 1975 Paperback Near Fine Paperback catalog, 196 pages with numerous photos of guns which the company has for sale with complete descriptions. No date, but published during 1970s. Includes North and Skinner Revolving Rifle, an original Nock Flintlock Shotgun, and many cased guns. Lightest wear/tanning to white covers, interior pages clean and unmarked, binding very tight, overall Near Fine condition.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Ed Agramonte Ad Agramonte Catalog (recent acquisitions) Yonkers, NY Ed Agramonte 1958 Paperback Near Fine Stapled format, 24 pages with self-cover, listing 212 new items "...all types of antique and modern firearms that have come into our store recently." Categories include percussion revolvers, cased pistols and revolvers, obsolete revolvers and pistols, and antique rifles. Light aging, else NEAR FINE condition.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Ed Agramonte Ed Agramonte Catalog (Recent Acquisitions) Yonkers, NY Ed Agramonte 1958 Paperback Near Fine Stapled format, 24 pages with self-cover, listing 212 new items "...all types of antique and modern firearms that have come into our store recently." Categories include percussion revolvers, cased pistols and revolvers, obsolete revolvers and pistols, and antique rifles. No photos. Text refers to "our recent 1958 catalog." Light aging, else VERY GOOD+ condition.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
George, John B. Shots Fired in Anger (The Firearms Classics Library) Birmingham, AL Palladium Press / Firearms Classics Library 2002 Leather bound Fine Illustrated by Hideo Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in TURQUOISE leather with extensive gilt decorations on both covers and spine -all edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Like new FINE condition. Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection!
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Greener, W. W. The Gun and its Development (The Firearms Classics Library) Birmingham, AL Odysseus Editions / Firearms Classics Library 1998 Leather bound Very Good+ Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in DARK BLUE leather with extensive gilt decorations on both covers and spine - all edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Includes period advertisements showing the Greener factory. Bookplate with owner's name, otherwise would be like new. Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection! VG+.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Hatcher, Julian S. Textbook of Pistols and Revolvers (The Firearms Classics Library) Fairfax, VA Odysseus Editions / Firearms Classics Library 1995 Leather bound Very Good+ Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in BURGUNDY leather with extensive gilt decorations on both covers and spine - all edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Includes period advertisements showing the Greener factory. Bookplate with owner's name, otherwise would be like new. Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection! VG+.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
His Majesty's Stationery Office Text Book of Small Arms - 1904 London Harrison and Sons (for His Majesty's Stationery Office) 1904 Hardcover Good Hardcover, 327 pp; index. Contains extensive notes, illustrations, diagrams and tables for various rifles, pistols and other firearms from around the world. Foldout diagram /tables of effective weapon ranges near back. Covers are heavily dampstained, and front panel has been folded some time long-ago. Interior generally clean, endpapers have stamps and attractive book plate from Library of Royal Artillery Institution. Hinges are starting, front hinge cracked, spine cocked. No pages are loose, however because of cover condition, book is Good only.
Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
His Majesty's Stationery Office Text Book of Small Arms - 1909 London Harrison and Sons (for His Majesty's Stationery Office) 1909 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover, 272 pp; index. Contains extensive notes, illustrations, diagrams and tables for various rifles, pistols and other firearms from around the world. Many color and B&W plates, foldout ballistics diagram. Generally clean inside, foxing on a few pages. Covers show edgewear, spine darkened, Library of Royal Artillery Institution stampings on endpapers, rear hinge starting, else VG.
Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|