Tri Village

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Catalogs
African-American Studies
Americana
Antiques/Collectibles/Price Guides
Archaeology/Anthropology
Architecture/Interiors
Art
Art & Architecture
Art ENGRAVINGS PRINTS
Automobiles/Racing/Motorcycles
Aviation
Beat Lit/Pop- and Counter-Culture
Beer & Wine
Bibliographies
Biographies
Book Arts/Graphic Arts/Book Collecting
Book Collecting/Selling
Book Publishing/History
Books: Printing & Paper-making
Bowling Spanish
Business & Financial
Cartooning
Chess
Children's Books
Cinema
Civil War
Cookbooks/Beverages
Dance
Drama/Theatre
Easton Press/Franklin Library/Folio Society
Education
Families
Folklore/Legends/Myths/Fairy Tales
Foreign Language Editions
Genealogy
General
Graphic Novel, True Crime
Guns/Weapons
Higher Education/Institutions, Yearbooks
Hobbie/Crafts
Homer Iliad North Carolina
Horse Breeding & Racing
Hortus Musicus Music Sheet
Hunting/Fishing/Outdoors
Ireland/Irish Interest
Journalism
Law, Ethics
Library Science/Research
Linguistics
Lit Crit
Literature
Magazines
Maps and Atlases
Medical
Metaphysical
Microfilm
Military
Mountain Climbing and Caving
Music
Mysteries
Native Americans

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Easton Press/Franklin Library/Folio Society

Easton Press/Franklin Library/Folio Society

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Torah:
Easton Press 1996 Leather bound Very Good+ 
Full leather binding, the 1996 edition, no DJ, an elegant Easton Press production in DARK BLUE LEATHER with title outlined in gilt on spine. Ribbon marker and elaborate gilt decoration on spine and both covers. Bookplate with owner's name, otherwise would be like new. VG+. We pack Easton Press books with care and ship daily! ; Collector's Edition Bound in Genuine Leather 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alden, John R. George Washington: A Biography [Easton Press]
Norwalk Easton Press 1993 Leather bound Very Good 
Full leather binding, no DJ, an elegant Easton Press production in RED LEATHER with a ribbon marker and gilt decorations on spine and both covers. Note about the book laid in. Bookplate with owner's name, top corner of front cover a little bumped, VG. We pack Easton Press books with care and ship daily! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anderson, Sherwood Winesburg, Ohio
Norwalk Easton Press 1996 Leather bound Fine Illustrated by Lynn Pritchard 
Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in LIGHT BROWN leather with extensive gilt decorations on both covers and spine -all edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Bound to match the titles in the Easton Press short story collection. Like new FINE condition. Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection! 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aristotle; John H. McMahon (Trans. ) The Great Philosophers: the Metaphysics, Collector's Edition Bound in Genuine Leather
Norwalk Easton Press 1995 Leather bound Near Fine 
Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in RED leather with extensive gilt decorations on both covers and spine - all edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Faint shadowing on endpaper where bookplate has been removed, otherwise would be like new. Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection! NF. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Arthur Wellesley, Duke Of Wellington; Antony Brett-James (Ed. ) Arthur Wellesley, Duke of Wellington: Wellington At War, 1794-1815
Norwalk Easton Press 1993 Leather bound Very Good+ Illustrated by Scott Fray 
Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant leather binding in the Easton Press tradition--all edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Printed on VERY BRIGHT WHITE paper. Bookplate with owner's name (otherwise would be like new). We ship daily (in a sturdy box) with USPS delivery confirmation number. Do your shelf a favor--add this to your collection! ; The Great Military Commanders; B&W and color Illustrations 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Askins, Charles Rifles and Rifle Shooting
Birmingham, AL Palladium Press / Firearms Classics Library 2001 Leather bound Fine 
Hardcover, full leather binding in DARK GREEN leather, small format, no DJ, all edges gilt. Bright and clean, FINE. We pack leather-bound books carefully and ship daily! 
Price: 39.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Askins, Charles The American Shotgun [Leather Bound]
Montgomery, AL Palladium Press/ Firearms Classics Library 2000 Leather Bound Near Fine 
Hardcover, bound in leather, all edges of the page block gilt, ribbon marker, gilt decorations on spine and front cover, very slight scratch (almost imperceptible) to gilt of foredge of page block, NEAR FINE. ; Firearms Classics Library; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 321 pages 
Price: 32.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bacon, Francis & John Milton & Sir Thomas Browne & Charles W. Eliot The Harvard Classics Essays, Civil and Moral and the New Atlantis, Areopagitica and Tractate on Education, Religio Medici
The Easton Press 1993 Leather bound Fine 
Full leather binding, no DJ, an elegant Easton Press production in RED LEATHER with ribbon marker and elaborate gilt decoration on spine and both covers. Easton Press BOOKPLATE attached, but no name is written in. Like new FINE condition. We pack Easton Press books with care and ship daily! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bajard, Sophie & Raffaello Bencini Rome: Palaces and Gardens EASTON PRESS LEATHERBOUND EDITION
Norwalk Easton Press / Terrail 1997 Leather bound Fine 
Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in BURGUNDY leather with gilt decorations on front and rear covers and spine, plus a paper inlay on front cover with a scene from the book. All edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Like new FINE condition. Blank Easton Press bookplate laid in (not attached). Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection! ; color Illustrations; 9 1/2 by 12 Inches 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bajard, Sophie & Raffaello Bencini Villas and Gardens of Tuscany LEATHER BOUND EDITION
Easton Press (Terrail) 1993 2879390141 / 9782879390147 Leather bound Very Good+ 
Full leather binding, no DJ, an elegant Easton Press production in BROWN LEATHER with ribbon marker and gilt decoration on spine and both covers. Bookplate with owner's name, otherwise would be like new. VG+. We pack Easton Press books with care and ship daily! 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barraclough, Geoffrey The Crucible of the Middle Ages: The Ninth and Tenth Centuries in European History
London Folio Society 1998 Hardcover Fine 
Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant production in the Folio Society tradition with pictorial binding. Bright and clean, unread, like new FINE condition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Berkeley, George; Alexander Campbell Fraser (Ed. ) The Great Philosophers: Selected Writings George Berkeley: Collector's Edition Bound in Genuine Leather
Norwalk Easton Press 1995 Leather bound Very Good+ 
Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in RED leather with extensive gilt decorations on both covers and spine - all edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Bookplate with owner's name, otherwise would be like new. Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection! VG+. 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Blanc, Olivier & Joachim Bonnemaison Mansions of Paris EASTON PRESS LEATHER BINDING
Norwalk Easton Press 1998 Leather bound Fine 
Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in BURGUNDY leather with gilt decorations on front and rear covers and spine, plus a paper inlay on front cover with a scene from the book. Text by Olivier Blanc and the felicitously-named Joachim Bonnemaison. All edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Like new FINE condition. Blank Easton Press bookplate laid in (not attached). Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection! ; color Illustrations; 9 1/2 by 12 Inches 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Boissiere, Olivier Twentieth Century Houses Europe
Norwalk Easton Press 1998 Leather bound Fine 
Full leather binding, no DJ, an elegant Easton Press production in BROWN LEATHER with ribbon marker and gilt decorations on spine and both covers. Like new FINE condition. We pack Easton Press books with care and ship daily! 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Boritt, Gabor S. (Editor); Essays By James M. McPherson, Archer Jones, Gary W. G Why the Confederacy Lost
Norwalk The Easton Press 1997 Leather bound Near Fine 
Full leather binding, no DJ, an elegant Easton Press production in NAVY BLUE LEATHER with ribbon marker and elaborate gilt decoration on spine and both covers. Very small, inconspicuous nick on bottom edge of rear cover, NEAR FINE. We pack Easton Press books with care and ship daily! 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bougault, Valerie Paris: Montparnasse - (Easton Press Art Series)
Norwalk Easton Press 2004 Leather bound Fine 
Full leather binding, no DJ, an elegant Easton Press production in BROWN LEATHER with ribbon marker and gilt decorations on spine and both covers. Like new FINE condition. Easton Press bookplate laid in (not attached) . We pack Easton Press books with care and ship daily! 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bradley, Omar N. (with Clay Blair) A General's Life: an Autobiography by the General of the Army
Norwalk Easton Press 1995 Leather bound Near Fine 
Hardcover, Collector's Edition, beautifully bound in gilt-decorated full deep brown leather, moiré endpapers, all edges gilt, bound in ribbon bookmark; fold out map at front and photos incl frontis photo. Includes Collector's Notes laid in. Tight binding, never read, Easton Press BOOKPLATE on inside front cover (reason book is graded NF instead of Fine or as-new). We carefully pack our books and ship in sturdy boxes (no bubble envelopes! ) ; Library of Military History 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brant, Irving The Fourth President: A Life of James Madison (Library of the Presidents Series in Full Leather)
Norwalk, CT The Easton Press 1985 Leather bound Very Good+ 
Hardcover, no DJ, elegantly bound in dark brownleather in the Easton Press tradition. BOOKPLATE with owner's name. This book has a ribbon marker, all edges of page block gilt, raised hubs on spine, gilt decoration on spine and front cover. Collector's Notes sheet laid in. Ships in a sturdy box with lots of packing. ; 681 pages 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brantl, George (Ed. ) Catholicism
Norwalk Easton Press 1994 Leather bound Very Good+ 
Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in BLACK leather with gilt decorations on both covers and spine - all edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Bookplate with owner's name, otherwise would be like new. Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection! VG+. 
Price: 38.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Buisson, Sylvie; Parisot, Christian Paris-Montmartre: A Mecca of Modern Art, 1860-1920 [Easton Press]
Easton Press 2004 Leather bound Fine 
Full leather binding, no DJ, an elegant Easton Press production in BROWN LEATHER with ribbon marker and elaborate gilt decoration on spine and both covers. Like new FINE condition. We pack Easton Press books with care and ship daily! 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>



We honor payments using:
We accept major credit cards and PayPal

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookshigh@aol.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie