|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Bajard, Sophie & Raffaello Bencini Rome: Palaces and Gardens EASTON PRESS LEATHERBOUND EDITION Norwalk Easton Press / Terrail 1997 Leather bound Fine Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in BURGUNDY leather with gilt decorations on front and rear covers and spine, plus a paper inlay on front cover with a scene from the book. All edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Like new FINE condition. Blank Easton Press bookplate laid in (not attached). Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection! ; color Illustrations; 9 1/2 by 12 Inches
Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Bauer, Fred The Faith of America Carmel, NY Guideposts/Abbeville Press 1980 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Rockwell, Norman Larger format hardcover with dust jacket, 160 pages, beautifully illustrated by Rockwell. A nice, gift-quality book in Fine/Near Fine condition.
Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Blanc, Olivier & Joachim Bonnemaison Mansions of Paris EASTON PRESS LEATHER BINDING Norwalk Easton Press 1998 Leather bound Fine Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in BURGUNDY leather with gilt decorations on front and rear covers and spine, plus a paper inlay on front cover with a scene from the book. Text by Olivier Blanc and the felicitously-named Joachim Bonnemaison. All edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Like new FINE condition. Blank Easton Press bookplate laid in (not attached). Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection! ; color Illustrations; 9 1/2 by 12 Inches
Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Boissiere, Olivier Twentieth Century Houses Europe Norwalk Easton Press 1998 Leather bound Fine Full leather binding, no DJ, an elegant Easton Press production in BROWN LEATHER with ribbon marker and gilt decorations on spine and both covers. Like new FINE condition. We pack Easton Press books with care and ship daily!
Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Caubet, Annie & Patrick Pouyssegur THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST Norwalk Easton Press 1997 Leather bound Fine Large format (9 1/2 by 12 Inches) leather bound book in the Easton Press traditon: gilt decorated covers with raised hubs on spine, ribbon marker, all edges gilt. FINE. Do your shelf a favor and buy this book! Ships in a sturdy box. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 9 1/2 by 12 Inches
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Cros, Philippe Pierre-Auguste Renoir Easton Press Leatherbound Edition Norwalk Easton Press / Terrail 2004 Leather bound Fine Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in BURGUNDY leather with gilt decorations on front and rear covers and spine, plus a paper inlay on front cover with a scene from the book. All edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Like new FINE condition. Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection! ; color Illustrations; 9 1/2 by 12 Inches
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Durand, Jannic Byzantine Art Norwalk Easton Press 1999 Leather bound Fine Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in BURGUNDY leather with gilt decorations on front and rear covers and spine, plus a paper inlay on front cover with a scene from the book. All edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Like new FINE condition. Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection! ; color Illustrations; 9 1/2 by 12 Inches
Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Ferrier, Jean-Louis Paul Klee Easton Press Leatherbound Edition Norwalk Easton Press / Terrail 1999 Leather bound Near Fine Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in BURGUNDY leather with gilt decorations on front and rear covers and spine, plus a paper inlay on front cover with a scene from the book. All edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Like new NEAR FINE condition (a few very small smudges on title page, probably from the printing process). Blank Easton Press bookplate laid in (not attached). Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection! ; color Illustrations; 9 1/2 by 12 Inches
Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Flexner, James T. John Singleton Copley NY Fordham University Press 1993 0823215237 / 9780823215232 First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Hardcover in dust jacket, an ex-LIBRARY copy with usual markings, flaps of DJ glued to endpapers. Book has light overall wear, torn area on cloth at base of spine. The DJ shows evidence of label removal on spine, various creases. G+/G+. ; Ex-Library; B&W and color Illustrations; 1.04 x 11.39 x 8.35 Inches; 139, 32 pp. of plates pages
Price:
19.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Frederking, William At Home Santa Fe, NM Center for American Places 2006 1930066309 / 9781930066304 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Hardcover in dust jacket, SIGNED by author on title page: "Best wishes! William Frederking." Bright and clean, F/F.; Signed by Author
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
hantsch, hugo Jakob Prandtauer: Der Klosterarchitekt Des Österreichischen Barock Vienna Krystall Verlag 1926 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover, NoDj, TEXT IN GERMAN, plates in black & white. Note that the plates begin with the frontispiece as #1, then continue from #2 through #107 at the back. Text is 130 pages, not including the plates. The sections of the book include: Der Mensch, Das Werk, Der Künstler, Anhang, Personen- und Ortsverzeichnis. A clean copy. Front hinge has a small crack but is holding fine with underlying cloth. VG. ; B&W Illustrations; 130 pages
Price:
29.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Hathaway, J. Bourge Quiet Pride: Ageless Wisdom of the American West Hillsboro, OR Beyond Words Pub Co 1992 0941831779 / 9780941831772 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Clayton, Robert Alan (photographs) Oblong format hardcover with dust jacket,127 pages printed on grey paper. A celebration of the serenity and self-reliance of poeple who live in the rural American West. A lovely copy (in Brodart, Fine/Fine condition.
Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Huguenin, Daniel & Erich Lessing The Glory of Venice: Ten Centuries of Imagination and Invention Norwalk Easton Press 1994 Leather bound Fine Hardcover, no DJ, an elegant binding in BURGUNDY leather with gilt decorations on front and rear covers and spine, plus a paper inlay on front cover with a scene from the book. All edges gilt, ribbon marker, raised hubs on spine. Like new FINE condition. Blank bookplate laid in (not attached). Our books are carefully packed and shipped daily. Do your shelf a favor - add this to your collection! ; color Illustrations; 9 1/2 by 12 Inches
Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
|